The Belper Rover 2022 | Entrant List

# Name Club/Team
292 Andrew Gallimore SINFIN RC
291 Thomas Makinson
290 Joanne Lord HAY HOTFOOTERS
289 Michael Lord
288 Gareth Roebuck SMALLEY ROAD RUNNERS
287 Nadeem Ackbarally
286 - -
285 James Glover
284 Anna Harding BELPER TEN TWENTY TRIATHLON CLUB
283 Andy Harding HEANOR RC
282 David Adams
281 Alan Hodgson
280 Nick Lemon
279 Tom Cass TRENTHAM RC
278 Ian Smith
277 Daniel Rawson BEESTON AC
276 Robert Underwood BELPER HARRIERS
275 Amy Scott
274 Ashley Pick STILTON STRIDERS
273 Linda Evans HOLME PIERREPONT RC
272 Adrian Fowler BELPER HARRIERS
271 Gemma Smart BEESTON AC
270 Jane Steele TRENTHAM RC
269 Dean Patrick
268 Joanne Howett RIPLEY RC
267 Lee Couch
266 Charlotte Whiffin
265 Sonia Lord VEGAN RUNNERS UK
264 Mandie James
263 Claire Taylor
262 Alison Brown
261 - -
260 - -
259 Rhiannon Baxter STILTON STRIDERS
258 Andy Weston
257 David Smith TEAM DERBY RUNNER
256 Richard Wheatley
255 Gabriele Thomas-neher BEESTON AC
254 Andrew Soley HOLME PIERREPONT RC
253 Beatrice Munro HOLME PIERREPONT RC
252 Ruth Brandon RUSHCLIFFE AC
251 Darren Bunting
250 Rachel Bunting
249 Mark Beighton BELPER HARRIERS
248 Rachel Pecz
247 Thomas Curtis
246 Bonnie Bees
245 Esther Broughton RIPLEY RC
244 Jonathan Tyson MATLOCK AC
243 Stacey Smith RIPLEY RC
242 Isabel Paton MAVERICK RUN PROJECT
241 Oliver Birkill 2TOUGH2KILLKREW
240 Jude Goodall MATLOCK ATHLETIC CLUB
239 Andrew Cosgriff RUSHCLIFFE AC
238 Andrew Case
237 Tracey Stinchcombe DERBY TRIATHLON CLUB
236 Hannah Lilley SINFIN RC
235 Dale Phelan
234 - -
233 Alison Sutton HEANOR RC
232 Tim Saul DERWENT RUNNERS (DERBY)
231 Gary Cragg HOLME PIERREPONT RC
230 Laura Heappey
229 Tim Foreman
228 Lisa Kirkley SMALLEY ROAD RUNNERS
227 Sophie Jeffery
226 Paul Brown 2T2K
225 Mike Davey BEESTON AC
224 James Spray SINFIN RC
223 Atessa Kolanowska MATLOCK AC
222 Ben Watson
221 Helena Houghton BELPER HARRIERS
220 David Cooper NORTH LEEDS FELL RUNNERS
219 Helen Ward ROADHOGGS LEICESTER AC
218 Jenny Cooper NORTH LEEDS FELL RUNNERS
217 Andrew Pearson WEST END RUNNERS
216 Robert Plant HEANOR RC
215 Claire Murfin
214 Lynn Hazelton CLOWNE ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
213 Tara Ricketts HOLME PIERREPONT RC
212 Andrea Coupland WINGERWORTH WOBBLERS
211 Simone Porter WEST END RUNNERS
210 Michael Smith
209 Kelly Wigley BELPER HARRIERS
208 - -
207 Jade Jones NONE
206 Sam Middleton WEST END RUNNERS
205 Adam Graney
204 Dawn Burrows SHELTON STRIDERS
203 Alison Saxby MICKLEOVER RC
202 Sarah Thorp WEST END RUNNERS
201 - -
200 Simon Leadley HOLME PIERREPONT RC
199 Marcus Shaikh ROADHOGGS LEICESTER AC
198 Stuart Neail OBSTACLE MUD RUNNER MAGAZINE TEAM
197 Aaron Pears SMALLEY ROAD RUNNERS
196 Michele Noble HOLME PIERREPONT RC
195 Sarah Pollicott SMALLEY ROAD RUNNERS
194 Paul Barlow SMALLEY ROAD RUNNERS
193 Kurt Fitch
192 Paul Frith
191 Gemma Mantle
190 Lynne Delaney WINGERWORTH WOBBLERS
189 Derion Jess
188 John Walker BEESTON AC
187 Rebecca Biggs
186 Sunil Sharma BEESTON AC
185 Rossiana Mee
184 Carl Hopkinson RIPLEY RC
183 Andrew Hunter BEESTON AC
182 Alec Maclean BEESTON AC
181 David Broadbent BEESTON AC
180 Susan Karmazyn
179 John Odonnell BEESTON AC
178 Lisa Twigg
177 Nick Chamberlain 2 TOUGH 2 KILL KREW
176 Nick Barnes ICARUS
175 Stuart Hufton DERBY TRIATHLON CLUB
174 Daniel Clark BELPER HARRIERS
173 Kim Butler BEESTON AC
172 Samantha Brown REDHILL ROAD RUNNERS
171 Victoria Webster HOLME PIERREPONT RC
170 Anthony Knighton
169 Zena-maria Staley RIPLEY ROGUES RUNNERS
168 Anthony Stevenson
167 Jennifer Gant SOLEMATES MATLOCK
166 Lee Jones TRENTHAM RC
165 Christine Bexton BEESTON AC
164 Richard Iliffe ILKESTON RC
163 David Darwent 2TOUGH2KILLKREW
162 Shane Allen
161 Bob Frake BEESTON AC
160 Paul Marshall TRENTHAM RC
159 Maggie Braley
158 Michaela Hill TRENTHAM RC
157 Emily Sheldon BELPER HARRIERS
156 Gill Watson SINFIN RC
155 Ben Mills TRENTHAM RC
154 Luke Beresford RIPLEY RC
153 Nick Gant MATLOCK AC
152 Samuel Broughton SINFIN RC
151 Simon Smith BELPER HARRIERS
150 Matthew Kiddle YORK ACORN RC
149 Jon Moore
148 Richard Hickling BELPER HARRIERS
147 Zoe Shaw RUN MUMMY RUN CRC
146 - -
145 David Horton BELPER HARRIERS
144 Tracey Glover SOUTH DERBYSHIRE ROAD RUNNERS
143 Matthew Jones TRENTHAM RC
142 Louise's Harrison HOLME PIERREPONT RC
141 - -
140 Andy Hoggard
139 Paul Glover SOUTH DERBYSHIRE ROAD RUNNERS
138 Alex Rowell DERWENT RUNNERS (DERBY)
137 Sarah Fox-clark NEWARK STRIDERS RC
136 Louise Lowe CLOWNE ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
135 Robert Doherty 2T2K
134 Neil Worth TEAM DERBY RUNNER
133 Kerstine Herbert ILKESTON RC
132 Ben Peacock 2TOUGH2KILLKREW B-TEAM
131 Jamie Meynell SINFIN RC
130 David John Stone
129 Nicky Pochibko SINFIN RC
128 Beverley Cossey
127 Roger Spence HOLME PIERREPONT RC
126 Amanda Hibbert HOLME PIERREPONT RC
125 - -
124 Daniel Ashcroft MATLOCK AC
123 Lindsey Cotterill VEGAN RUNNERS UK
122 Neil Corker MATLOCK AC
121 Andy Mellor MATLOCK AC
120 Joshua Mitchell
119 Jonathan Bryan BELPER HARRIERS
118 - -
117 Matthew Haywood MATLOCK AC
116 Josh Shooter
115 Natasha Maddock
114 Alison Allen
113 Susan Whitehead HOLME PIERREPONT RC
112 Paul Grubb BADGERS
111 Chris Chambers SMALLEY ROAD RUNNERS
110 Richard Chadwick TRENTHAM RC
109 Hannah Tunnicliffe TRENTHAM RC
108 Paul Shelley TRENTHAM RC
107 Liam Smith
106 Zoe Smith BELPER HARRIERS
105 Stephanie Attenborough BADGERS
104 Danny Elliott RIPLEY RC
103 Katarina Compton SOUTH DERBYSHIRE ROAD RUNNERS
102 Andrew Greensmith TRENTHAM RC
101 Sarah Clark
100 Andy Parry TEAM DERBY RUNNER
99 Genevieve Barnett TRENTHAM RC
98 Sarah Jackson BELPER HARRIERS
97 Mik Kirkland DSFRS RC
96 Anthony Marchant BELPER HARRIERS
95 James Codling
94 Thomas Moulder HOLME PIERREPONT RC
93 Vikki Smith BADGERS
92 Abigail Cast FORMULA ONE CIRCUIT CREW
91 Lynn Gration
90 Karla Hall SINFIN RC
89 Ivana Babicova BADGERS
88 Deborah Thomas TRENTHAM RC
87 Andy Glover SMALLEY ROAD RUNNERS
86 - -
85 Mark Gibson TRENTHAM RC
84 Adrian Carder BOSTON COMMUNITY RUNNERS
83 Peter Savage HOLME PIERREPONT RC
82 Nicole Atkinson ILKESTON
81 Denise Gillott SMALLEY ROAD RUNNERS
80 Sarah Owens TIDESWELL RC
79 Layla Witty DERWENT RUNNERS (DERBY)
78 Sarah Leivers DERWENT RUNNERS (DERBY)
77 - -
76 Ashley Hendy
75 Chris Davison HOLME PIERREPONT RC
74 James Hart BELPER HARRIERS
73 Fiona Sellar CYBI STRIDERS
72 - -
71 Paul Standall HOLME PIERREPONT RC
70 Caroline Collins HOLME PIERREPONT RC
69 Gary Tasker NEWARK STRIDERS RC
68 Caroline Stoddart RIPLEY ROGUES
67 Kate Bosanquet HOLME PIERREPONT RC
66 Jasmin Smith BELPER HARRIERS
65 Juliett Richardson TRENTHAM RC
64 Matt Nicholls RIPLEY RUNNING CLUB
63 Keely Allen BELPER HARRIERS
62 Daniel Maddock TRENTHAM RC
61 Laura Harvey BELPER HARRIERS
60 Gemma Brown TRENTHAM RC
59 Jack Dakin DERBY AC
58 - -
57 Martine Roebuck SMALLEY ROAD RUNNERS
56 Stephen Davies MANSFIELD HARRIERS
55 Laura Hughes TRENTHAM RC
54 - -
53 Matt Buller MICKLEOVER RC
52 Claire Sheldon BELPER HARRIERS
51 - -
50 Natasha Maddock
49 Emma Spence SMALLEY ROAD RUNNERS
48 Lauren Johnson HOLME PIERREPONT RC
47 - -
46 Anthony Beardmore BELPER HARRIERS
45 Mark Beightom BELPER HARRIERS
44 Sarah Latham TRENTHAM RC
43 Ruth Mountstevens VEGAN RUNNERS UK
42 Sally Jeyes IVANHOE RUNNERS
41 Sophie Latham TRENTHAM RC
40 Dean Cross SUTTON IN ASHFIELD HARRIERS
39 - -
38 Walter Mosiuk TRENTHAM RC
37 Deborah Lodge TOTLEY AC
36 Steve Baker
35 David O'neill LONELY GOAT RC
34 Mark Gibson TRENTHAM RC
33 Lindsay Barnes BELPER HARRIERS
32 David Heslop BELPER HARRIERS
31 Gemma Latham NEWARK STRIDERS RC
30 Louise Lowe CLOWNE ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
29 Catherine Brogdale NOTTS WOMEN’S RUNNERS
28 Dean Bromley TRENTHAM RC
27 Viktor Babic
26 Alex Robinson
25 Amy Baron-hall
24 Louise Mcquade LONG EATON RC
23 Lucy Bates DERWENT RUNNERS
22 Nick Bates DERWENT RUNNERS
21 Chris Jackson BELPER HARRIERS
20 Ryan Ball HEANOR RC
19 Dawn Melbourne
18 Eva Ryan TEAM DERBY RUNNER
17 Yammy Lo
16 Steven White NEWARK STRIDERS RC
15 Louise Hawkins
14 Laura Hayward
13 Kelly Wigginton
12 Marie Pearce
11 Holly Mccain BEESTON AC
10 Tracey Davies STEEL CITY STRIDERS RC
9 Fiona Lennox TEAM DERBY RUNNER
8 Russell Cartwright
7 Lisa Cartwright
6 Julie Heithus SINFIN RC
5 Jen Beverley BEESTON AC
4 Chris Amery CLOWNE ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
3 Simon Bray SINFIN RC
2 Brendan Devlin SINFIN RC
1 Mark Gorton TRENTHAM RC
Open

Entries Remaining

Sign Up Here

The Belper Rover 2022

  • Affiliated £25.00
  • Unattached £27.00

Entrants